Модуль Cisco SPA-OC192POS-XFP

SPA-OC192POS-XFP
В наличии
2 845 000 Р

Модуль Cisco SPA-OC192POS-XFP - Cisco 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64c POS/RPR Shared Port Adapter with XFP Optics

Table 1. Технические характеристики

Особенности

Описание

Совместимость Продуктов

• Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switches
• Cisco 7600 Series Routers
• Cisco 12000 Series Routers
• Cisco XR 12000 Series Routers
• Cisco ASR 1000 Series Router (XFP Optics only)
• Cisco ASR 9000 Series Router (XFP Optics only)
• Cisco CRS Carrier Routing System

Плотность портов в SPA

• 1 port
• DPT/RPR configuration - two SPAs are needed to connect to one RPR ring

Физические Интерфейсы

• OC-192c/STM-64c fixed interface or pluggable (XFP) optics module (refer to optical parameters in Tables 3 and 4)• Connector:• XFP-LC connector• Long reach (LR)-SC connector• Very short reach (VSR)-Standard media termination point (MTP) (multipath optical [MPO]) multifiber optical connectors• RPR operation requires a mate cable-part number CBL-RPR-OC192-L or CBL-RPR-OC192-S• Visual status indicators (LEDs):• SPA status LED• Per-port LEDs• Carrier and alarm• Active and loopback• Protect• Pass-through

Протоколы

(смотрите информацию в низу Таблицы 1)

• High-Level Data Link Control (HDLC), RFC 2615
• Point-to-Point Protocol (PPP), RFC 1662
• Frame Relay, RFC 2427
• IPv4/IPv6
• IEEE 802.17 RPR
• IETF 2892-SRP

Особенности и функции

• Synchronization
• Local (internal) or loop timed (recovered from network)
• Layer 3 clock accuracy (± 4.6 ppm) over full operating temperature
• Pointer activity monitoring
• Local (diagnostic) and line (network) loopback
• Section data communication channel (SDCC) -platform-dependent feature
• Payload mapping
• 1 + x^43 self-synchronous scrambler
• SONET/SDH compliance
• Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-253-CORE (as applicable)
• ANSI T1.105, and T1.231
• ITU-T G.707, G.957, and G.825 (as applicable)
• Supported SONET/SDH alarm and signal events
• Signal failure bit error rate (SF-ber)
• Signal degrade bit error rate (SD-ber)
• Signal label payload construction (C2)
• Path trace byte (J1)
• Section
• Loss of signal (LOS)
• Loss of frame (LOF)
• Error counts for B1
• Threshold crossing alarms (TCA) for B1
• Error counts for B2
• Threshold crossing alarms (TCA) for B2
• Line
• Line alarm indication signal (LAIS)
• Line remote defect indication (LRDI)
• Line remote error indication (LREI)
• Path
• Path alarm indication signal (PAIS)
• Path remote defect indication (PRDI)
• Path remote error indication (PREI)
• Error counts for B3
• TCA for B3
• Loss of pointer (LOP)
• Positive stuffing event (PSE)
• Negative stuffing event (NSE)
• Path unequipped indication signal (PUNEQ)
• Path payload mismatch indication signal (PPLM)

Управление Сетью

• RFC 2558 MIB (SONET/SDH)• Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)

Надежность и доступность

• Online insertion and removal (OIR)• Field-replaceable XFP optical modules• 1 + 1 SONET automatic-protection-switching (APS) and SDH linear multiplex-section-protection (MSP) protocols• Single SPA software reset

Физические Характеристики

• Weight: 0.75 lb (0.34 kg)• Height: 0.8 in. (2.03 cm) (single height - XFP interface)• Height: 1.6 in. (4.06 cm) (double height - VSR, LR fixed optics)• Width: 6.75 in. (17.15 cm)• Depth: 7.28 in. (18.49 cm)

Питание

15.5W maximum

Экологические Характеристики

• Operating temperature: 41 to 104°F (5 to 40°C)• Storage temperature: -38 to 150°F (-40 to 70°C)• Operating humidity: 5 to 85% relative humidity• Storage humidity: 5 to 95% relative humidity

Сертификаты соответствия и безопасность

Safety

• UL 60950• CSA 22.2-No.60950• EN60950• IEC 60950 CB Scheme• ACA TS001• AS/NZS 3260• EN60825\IEC60825 laser safety (SR, IR-Class 1) (VSR-Class 1M)1• 21CFR1040-FDA Code of Federal Regulations (USA) laser safety (SR, IR-Class 1) (VSR-Class 1M)1

EMC

• FCC Part 15 (CFR 47)• ICES 003• EN55022• CISPR 22• AS/NZ 3548• VCCI• EN55024• EN50082-1• EN61000-6-1• EN61000-3-2• EN61000-3-3

Network Equipment Building System (NEBS)

This product is designed to meet the following requirements (official qualification may be in progress):

• SR-3580-NEBS: Criteria levels (Level 3 compliant)• GR-63-Core-NEBS: Physical protection• GR-1089-Core-NEBS: EMC and safety

ETSI

• EN300 386/EN300 386-2 Class B• ETS 300 019 Storage Class 1.1• ETS 300 019 Transportation Class 2.3• ETS 300 019 Stationary Use Class 3.1

OC192 Cisco POS/RPR SPA поддерживает три режима работы POS, DPT и 802.17 RPR протоколы интерфейсов. POS режим обеспечивается на всех платформах, на которых SPA поддерживается. Дополнительное программное обеспечение необходимо для работы в DPT или 802.17 RPR режимах. В таблице 2 перечислены режимы, поддерживаемые на различных платформах и версиях программного обеспечения на момент выхода настоящего модуля. В таблице приведены самые ранние релизы каждой платформы и не содержит сведений SIPs на которых SPA поддерживается. Этот лист данных будет обновляться по мере добавления поддержки, клиентам рекомендуется обращаться за более подробной информацией к менеджерам компании СетиЛенд по телефону +7 351 7-000-370 или в почту mail@setilend.ru

Таблица 2. Протоколы доступных режимов

SPA Variant

Mode

Cisco 12000

Cisco XR12000

Cisco CRS

Cisco 6500/7600

Cisco ASR 1000

SPA-OC192POS-XFP

POS

12.0(31)S

XR3.2

XR3.2

12.2(18)SXF

IOS XE 2.4.0

SRP

12.0(32)SY

TBD

TBD

TBD

Не поддерживается

802.17

TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

Не поддерживается

SPA-OC192POS-VSR

POS

12.0(32)S

XR3.3

SPA пока не поддерживается

12.2(18)SXF1

SPA не поддерживается

SRP

12.0(32)SY

TBD

TBD

802.17

TBD

TBD

TBD

SPA-OC192POS-LR

POS

12.0(32)S

XR3.2

SPA пока не поддерживается

12.2(18)SXF

SPA не поддерживается

SRP

12.0(32)SY

TBD

TBD

802.17

TBD

TBD

TBD


Таблица 3.
Оптические Характеристики: Fixed (300 pin)

OC-192c/STM-64c Тип приемопередатчика

Мощность передачи

Максимальная мощность для приемника, dBm

Минимальная Чувствительность Приемника, dBm

Энергетический потенциал, dB

Длина волны

Номинальное расстояние между станциями

Very Short Reach (VSR)

-10 dBm min. to -3 dBm max. at 850 nm

-3

-16

6

830-860 nm

1000 feet (300 meters)

Single-Mode (SM) Long Reach (LR)

0 dBm min. to 4 dBm max at 1550 nm

-7

-24

24

1290-1565 nm

Up to 50 miles (80 km)


Таблица 4.
Оптические Характеристики: Modular (XFP)

OC-192c/STM-64c Тип Приемопередатчика

Мощность передачи

Максимальная мощность для приемника, dBm

Минимальная Чувствительность Приемника, dBm

Энергетический потенциал, dB

Длина волны

Номинальное расстояние между станциями

Single-Mode (SM) Short Reach (SR)

-6 dBm min to -1 dBm max at 1310 nm

-1

-11

5

1260-1565 nm

Up to 1.25 miles (2 km)

Single-Mode (SM) Intermediate Reach (IR)

-1 dBm min to 2 dBm max at 1550 nm

2

-14

13

1260-1565 nm

Up to 25 miles (40 km)

Single-Mode (SM) Long Reach (LR-2)

0 dBm min to +4.0 dBm max

-7

-24

24

1260-1565 nm

Up to 50 miles (80 km)

Кондиция Товар бывший в употреблении. Прошел тестирование.
Гарантия 6 месяцев
Производитель Cisco

Категории: Модули и опции Cisco

Модуль Cisco SPA-OC192POS-XFP отзывы

Оставьте отзыв об этом товаре первым!